Registration for BB evaluations/tryouts is OPEN!
These tryouts will be held May 6th-16th. If you haven't already done so you will need to make a Sportsheadz account and add your registrant as a participant in order to proceed with registration. We will use this platform for future tryout registrations, but you will only need to create your participant once.
An email will be sent out a week before the First tryouts to assign groups for the division that have multiple groups.
**WE WILL NOT BE ACCEPTING REQUESTS FOR SPECIFIC TIME/GROUPS**
Click here to register!
DIVISION
|
GROUP
|
DATE
|
TIME
|
LOCATION
|
|
|
|
|
|
U10
|
|
May 6
|
6:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 9
|
6:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 11
|
8:30 AM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 13
|
5:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11
|
|
May 6
|
7:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 9
|
7:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 11
|
9:30 AM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 14
|
6:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
U12
|
|
May 6
|
7:00 PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 9
|
8:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 10
|
6:00PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 11
|
10:30 AM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
U13
|
|
May 6
|
8:00 PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 7
|
5:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 10
|
7:00 PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 11
|
11:30 AM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
U14
|
A
|
May 7
|
6:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 9
|
7:30 PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 11
|
12:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 14
|
7: 00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
U14
|
B
|
May 7
|
7:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 9
|
8:30 PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 11
|
1:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 14
|
8:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
U14
|
C
|
May 7
|
8:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 10
|
6:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
May 11
|
2:30 PM
|
Appleby 2
|
|
|
May 14
|
9:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
U15
|
A
|
May 9
|
5:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 10
|
7:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
May 11
|
3:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 14
|
6:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
U15
|
B
|
May 9
|
6:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 10
|
8:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
May 11
|
3:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 14
|
7:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
U16
|
A
|
May 7
|
7:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
May 11
|
4:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 12
|
10:30 AM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 13
|
6:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
U16
|
B
|
May 7
|
8:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
May 11
|
5:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 12
|
11:30 AM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 13
|
7:30 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
|
|
|
U16
|
C
|
May 7
|
9:00 PM
|
Mainway 1
|
|
|
May 11
|
6:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 12
|
12:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 13
|
8:30 PM
|
Appleby 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U18
|
A
|
May 6
|
9:00 PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 10
|
8:00 PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 11
|
7:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
May 15
|
5:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
U18
|
B
|
May 9
|
9:00 PM
|
Appleby 3
|
|
|
May 10
|
9:00 PM
|
Mountainside
|
|
|
May 11
|
8:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 15
|
6:30 PM
|
Mainway 2
|
|